CORE TEAM

Co-Applicants

  • Steven Barnes, Instructor, Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts
  • Celina Berg, Instructor, Computer Science Department, Faculty of Science
  • Christine D’Onofrio, Instructor, Department of Art History, Visual Art & Theory
  • Saeed Dyanatkar, Executive Producer, UBC Studios & UBC Emerging Media Lab
  • Hélène Frohard-Dourlent, Student Diversity Initiative, Centre for Teaching, Learning and Technology
  • Rachelle Hole, Associate Professor and Co-Director, Centre for Inclusion and Citizenship, School of Social Work, UBC Okanagan
  • Kayli Johnson, Instructor, Chemistry Department and Vantage College, Faculty of Science
  • Simon Lolliot, Instructor, Department of Psychology and Vantage College, Faculty of Arts
  • Erin Michalak, Professor, Department of Psychiatry, Faculty of Medicine
  • Katherine Moore, Undergraduate Student, Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts
  • Linnea Ritland, Undergraduate Student, Department of Theatre and Film, Faculty of Arts
  • Janice Stewart, Senior Instructor, Institute for Gender, Race, Sexuality and Social Justice
  • Benjamin Cheung, Lecturer, Psychology
  • Ryan Tomm, Graduate Student, Psychology

Student Team

  • Mariana Arbeth, volunteer
  • Ravia Arora, Integrated Sciences undergraduate, website administrator and social media outreach
  • Bita Jokar, Psychology undergraduate student, Project co-ordinator and Evaluation research assistant
  • Aidin Niavarani, Lead developer
  • Helen Kuang, undergraduate student, developer assistant
  • Katrina Ross-Ghali, Environmental design undergraduate student, Graphic designer
  • Trish Varao-Sousa, Psychology graduate student, Evaluation & User Experience Lead
  • Cleo Zhang, undergraduate student, developer volunteer

 

 

ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS

  • Susanne Bradley, PhD Student, Department of Computer Science
  • Cathryn Jackson, Associate Director, School of Nursing
  • Alan Kingstone, Distinguished University Scholar & Professor, Department of Psychology
  • Laurie McNeill, Instructor and Chair of First-Year Programs, Department of English
  • Siobhán McPhee, Instructor, Department of Geography and Vantage College
  • Amy Perreault, Strategist, Indigenous Initiatives, Centre for Teaching, Learning and Technology
  • Elizabeth Saewyc, Director and Professor, School of Nursing
  • Tom Scholte, Professor, Department of Theatre and Film
  • Elsie Tan, Professor of Teaching and Undergraduate Program Coordinator, School of Nursing
  • Sid Fels, Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

 

ALUMNI

  • George Njoo, undergraduate student, developer assistant